Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting www.themindfulmob.com.au. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

 

The Mindful Mob is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The Mindful Mob is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

For the purpose of this policy, the term "Personal Information" means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information; however, for access to future The Mindful Mob newsletters, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, phone number and email address.  In addition, we require personal information as part of our service enquiry forms for the express purpose of responding to your queries. 

Use of your personal information

We use personal information purely for the purpose collected e.g. to shared our latest news/blogs with you or to respond to your queries around products and services we offer.

Sharing of your personal information

The Mindful Mob does not share your personal information with any third party.

Non-personally identifiable information

For each visitor to reach the site, we may collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Mindful Mob reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Contacting us

The Mindful Mob welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. Call: 0490 324 250

© 2016 by The Mindful Mob. All Rights Reserved. 

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now